Skip to the main content.

Early childhood

WASSNER.KELLY

Kelly Wassner

Early Childhood Principal
MONTGOMERY.ALYSSA

Alyssa Montgomery

Early Childhood Admissions & First Impressions
BAKER.STEPHANIE

Stephanie Baker

Two's Lead Teacher
BROWN.LISA

Lisa Brown

Pre-K Lead Teacher
COONEY.JANET

Janet Cooney

Three's Assistant Teacher
CURRY.ELIZABETH

Beth Curry

Two's Lead Teacher
DAVIES.JENNIFER

Jen Davies

Two's Lead Teacher
DUNN.RAIRRE

Rairre Dunn

Two's Assistant Teacher
EWIGLEBEN.ELIZABETH

Elizabeth Ewigleben

Teacher's Aide & Music Teacher
FIORETTI.ELIZABETH

Beth Fioretti

Three's Assistant Teacher
HARRIS.ERIKA

Erika Harris

Three's Lead Teacher
HAYES.ROBIN

Robin Hayes

Pre-K Assistant Teacher
HANOVER.ALEXANDRA

Alexandra Jarvis

Three's Assistant Teacher
JOHNSON.GINGER

Ginger Johnson

Two's Assistant Teacher
LEE.HANNAH

Hannah Lee

PBL Assistant Teacher & Aftercare Coordinator
MERRIFIELD.MELINDA

Mindy Merrifield

PBL Lead Teacher
MONGEAU.CHRISTINA

Blythe Mongeau

Extended Day & Aftercare Teacher
MULLIN.CHRISTINA

Chrissy Mullin

PBL Assistant Teacher
NIEHAUS.ANNE

Anne Niehaus

Three's Lead Teacher
PAVEY.KRISTI

Kristi Pavey

Pre-K Lead Teacher
PRETTYMAN.WHITNEY

Whitney Prettyman

Two's Lead Teacher
REMENDER.TINA

Tina Remender

Three's Lead Teacher
WOODRUFF.ELIZABETH

Elizabeth Rogers

Pre-K Assistant Teacher
ROMAN.ALISON

Alison Roman

Pre-K Lead Teacher
SINK.CHARLI

Charli Sink

PBL Assistant Teacher
BENNINGTON.JOURNEY

Journey Skow

Two's Assistant Teacher
SPAUGH.VICTORIA

Victoria Spaugh

Pre-K Assistant Teacher
THEADEMAN.JESSA

Jessa Theademan

PBL Lead Teacher
WAGNER.LINDSAY

Lindsay Wagner

Two's Assistant Teacher
WILLIAMS.CASSIE

Cassie Williams

PBL Lead Teacher

lower school

HOUGH.JAMES

James Hough

LOWER SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
SMITH.CHANTEL

Chantel Smith

Admin Assistant, First Impressions, Testing Coordinator K-8
DUBOIS.SAMANTHA

Samantha DuBois

Lower School First Impressions
AHMED.REBECCA

Rebecca Ahmed

Special Education Teacher
ANDERSON.LISA

Lisa Anderson

Instructional Assistant - LSCS
BAKER.KRISTI

Kristi Baker

Reading Specialist
BARNES.NICOLE

Nicole Barnes

PK Lead Teacher

Caryn Barnes

Lower School Art Teacher
BARTON.AMY

Amy Barton

1st Grade Teacher
BERNHARDT.WHITNEY

Whitney Bernhardt

Library & Media Teacher
CLAYTON.JENNIFER

Jennifer Clayton

4th Grade Teacher
CLAYTON.VERNON

Vern Clayton

PE Teacher
COOK.CHELSEA

Chelsea Cook

4th Grade Teacher
CRAMER.CARLA

Carla Cramer

Kindergarten Teacher
DAY.JAMES

Jamey Day

3rd Grade Teacher
DICKEY.ALANA

Alana Dickey

1st Grade Teacher
ESHUIS.CLAIRE

Claire Eshuis

6th Grade Teacher
EVANS.ELIZABETH

Elizabeth Evans

2nd Grade Teacher
FRASURE.LOUISE

Louise Frasure

2nd Grade Teacher
FURNISH.SHAWNNA

Shawnna Furnish

PK Assistant Teacher
GUARD.TAMARA

Tamara Guard

3rd Grade Teacher
HUFFINE.DEBBIE

Deborah Huffine

3-6 Math Specialist
HUGHES.STACY

Stacy Hughes

1st Grade Teacher
ISAACS.KAREN

Karen Isaacs

3-6 Language Arts Specialist
KRUEGER.TRACY

Tracy Krueger

Special Education Teacher
KRYGIER.JOLISA

Jolisa Krygier

Kindergarten Teacher
LAPPIN.HOPE

Hope Lappin

6th Grade Teacher
MILLER.LOWELL

Lowell Miller

5th Grade Teacher
NORTH.JENNIFER

Jennifer North

Kindergarten Teacher
SPENCER.JADE

Jade Spencer

Transitional Kg Assistant Teacher
STARKEY.KALYN

Kalyn Starkey

Kindergarten Teacher
WASSNER.JON

Jon Wassner

Outdoor Education Teacher
WESTERFIELD.FARRAH

Farrah Westerfield

Choir Teacher

upper school

ROELL.ALEX

Alex Roell

Interim Upper School Principal & Dean of Students
QUILHOT.HEATHER

Heather Quilhot

Registrar & Upper School First Impressions
ARMSTRONG.BRITTANY

Brittany Armstrong

Upper School English Teacher & Student Media
BROCK.ALICE

Alice Brock

Upper School Science AP & Dual Credit Teacher
COATS.DOUGLAS

Douglas Coats

504 Coordinator, Business Teacher & Directed Study Teacher
COFFIN.KAITLYN

Kaitlyn Coffin

School Counselor & Worship Arts Teacher

Brian Cook

Upper School Science Teacher
HACKETT.SARAH

Sarah Hackett

Upper School Math Teacher
HOLT.JOSEPH

Joey Holt

Upper School AP Dual Credit Social Studies Teacher
KOWAL.LESLIE

Leslie Kowal

Director of Student Life & Upper School Admissions
MALOTT.AMY

Amy Malott

Upper School Spanish Teacher
MORPHEW.RYAN

Ryan Morphew

Upper School Math Teacher
OLSON.RYAN

Ryan Olson

Upper School Bible Teacher

Keaton Row

Upper School ELA Teacher
SPARKS.DAVID

David Sparks

Upper School Art Teacher

Janise Stone

Director of College and Career Guidance
VALDEZ.LYNDSAY

Lyndsay Valadez

Upper School English Teacher
WACHTOR.MATHEW

Mat Wachtor

Upper School AP English Teacher
WHITSITT.CAROL

Carol Whitsitt

Band Teacher
WILLIAMS.MACKENZIE

Mackenzie Williams

Resource Teacher - LCSC

advancement

STURGIS.JENNY

Jenny Sturgis

Director of Advancement

Athletics

TERRON.TYLER

Tyler Terron

Athletic Director

dining services

HAFER.SARA

Sara Hafer

Director of Food Services
HASELRIG,CHRISTINE

Christine Haselrig

Food Services Associate
WARUSZEWSKI.VALERIE

Valerie Waruszewski

Food Services Associate

hr and finance

LOPEZ.CHERI

Cheri Lopez

Chief Financial Officer
Harold.Black

Harold Black

Accountant

Facilities & TECHNOLOGY

BUTTERFIELD.REED

Reed Butterfield

Director of Technology Integration