Skip to the main content.
Serve
Spirit Wear
Quicklinks
Staff
Alumni
Explore
About Us
Board of Directors
Leadership
Meet Our Staff
Join Our Team
Admissions
New? Start Here
Tuition and Fees
Scholarships and Financial Aid
Continuous Enrollment
Refer A Family
Academics
Early Childhood
Lower School
Upper School
College and Career Guidance
Schools Within a School
Biomedical Sciences
Applied Sciences
Business and Entrepreneurship
LIFT Academy Aviation
Transcript Request
Student Life
Spiritual Growth
Summer Camp
Athletics
Traditions, Clubs, and Activities
Knights Cafe
Before and After School Care
Community
ParentSquare
Parent Teacher Fellowship (PTF)
Volunteer
Family Resources
Virtual Suggestion Box
Give
Ways To Give
Make a Gift
Corporate Sponsorships
Calendars
Search
Search
Toggle Menu
Search
Search
Toggle Menu
Explore
Toggle Menu
About Us
Board of Directors
Leadership
Meet Our Staff
Join Our Team
Admissions
Toggle Menu
New? Start Here
Tuition and Fees
Scholarships and Financial Aid
Continuous Enrollment
Refer A Family
Academics
Toggle Menu
Early Childhood
Lower School
Upper School
College and Career Guidance
Schools Within a School
Toggle Menu
Biomedical Sciences
Applied Sciences
Business and Entrepreneurship
LIFT Academy Aviation
Transcript Request
Student Life
Toggle Menu
Spiritual Growth
Summer Camp
Athletics
Traditions, Clubs, and Activities
Knights Cafe
Before and After School Care
Community
Toggle Menu
ParentSquare
Parent Teacher Fellowship (PTF)
Volunteer
Family Resources
Virtual Suggestion Box
Give
Toggle Menu
Ways To Give
Make a Gift
Corporate Sponsorships
Calendars
Early childhood
Kelly Wassner
Early Childhood Principal
Email
Alyssa Montgomery
Early Childhood Admissions & First Impressions
Email
Stephanie Baker
Two's Lead Teacher
Email
Lisa Brown
Pre-K Lead Teacher
Email
Janet Cooney
Three's Assistant Teacher
Email
Beth Curry
Two's Lead Teacher
Email
Jen Davies
Two's Lead Teacher
Email
Rairre Dunn
Two's Assistant Teacher
Email
Elizabeth Ewigleben
Teacher's Aide & Music Teacher
Email
Beth Fioretti
Three's Assistant Teacher
Email
Erika Harris
Three's Lead Teacher
Email
Robin Hayes
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
Email
Alexandra Jarvis
Three's Assistant Teacher
Email
Ginger Johnson
Two's Assistant Teacher
Email
Hannah Lee
PBL Assistant Teacher & Aftercare Coordinator
Email
Mindy Merrifield
PBL Lead Teacher
Email
Blythe Mongeau
Extended Day & Aftercare Teacher
Email
Chrissy Mullin
PBL Assistant Teacher
Email
Anne Niehaus
Three's Lead Teacher
Email
Kristi Pavey
Pre-K Lead Teacher
Email
Whitney Prettyman
Two's Lead Teacher
Email
Tina Remender
Three's Lead Teacher
Email
Elizabeth Rogers
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
Email
Alison Roman
Pre-K Lead Teacher
Email
Charli Sink
PBL Assistant Teacher
Email
Journey Skow
Two's Assistant Teacher
Email
Victoria Spaugh
Pre-K Assistant Teacher
Email
Jessa Theademan
PBL Lead Teacher
Email
Lindsay Wagner
Two's Assistant Teacher
Email
Cassie Williams
PBL Lead Teacher
Email
lower school
James Hough
LOWER SCHOOL PRINCIPAL
Email
Chantel Smith
Admin Assistant, First Impressions, Testing Coordinator K-8
Email
Samantha DuBois
Lower School First Impressions
Email
Rebecca Ahmed
Special Education Teacher
Email
Lisa Anderson
Instructional Assistant - LSCS
Email
Kristi Baker
Reading Specialist
Email
Nicole Barnes
PK Lead Teacher
Email
Caryn Barnes
Lower School Art Teacher
Email
Amy Barton
1st Grade Teacher
Email
Whitney Bernhardt
Library & Media Teacher
Email
Kelsey Carter
Transitional Kg Teacher
Email
Jennifer Clayton
4th Grade Teacher
Email
Vern Clayton
PE Teacher
Email
Chelsea Cook
4th Grade Teacher
Email
Carla Cramer
Kindergarten Teacher
Email
Jamey Day
3rd Grade Teacher
Email
Alana Dickey
1st Grade Teacher
Email
Claire Eshuis
6th Grade Teacher
Email
Elizabeth Evans
2nd Grade Teacher
Email
Louise Frasure
2nd Grade Teacher
Email
Shawnna Furnish
PK Assistant Teacher
Email
Tamara Guard
3rd Grade Teacher
Email
Meredith Harrison
School Nurse
Email
Deborah Huffine
3-6 Math Specialist
Email
Stacy Hughes
1st Grade Teacher
Email
Karen Isaacs
3-6 Language Arts Specialist
Email
Tracy Krueger
Special Education Teacher
Email
Jolisa Krygier
Kindergarten Teacher
Email
Hope Lappin
6th Grade Teacher
Email
Lowell Miller
5th Grade Teacher
Email
Tori Nance
5th Grade Teacher
Email
Jennifer North
Kindergarten Teacher
Email
Jade Spencer
Transitional Kg Assistant Teacher
Email
Kalyn Starkey
Kindergarten Teacher
Email
Mark Timberman
2nd Grade Teacher
Email
Jon Wassner
Outdoor Education Teacher
Email
Farrah Westerfield
Choir Teacher
Email
upper school
Alex Roell
Interim Upper School Principal & Dean of Students
Email
Heather Quilhot
Registrar & Upper School First Impressions
Email
Brittany Armstrong
Upper School English Teacher & Student Media
Email
Alice Brock
Upper School Science AP & Dual Credit Teacher
Email
Sam Carnes
Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Email
Douglas Coats
504 Coordinator, Business Teacher & Directed Study Teacher
Email
Kaitlyn Coffin
School Counselor & Worship Arts Teacher
Email
Brian Cook
Upper School Science Teacher
Email
Sarah Hackett
Upper School Math Teacher
Email
Joey Holt
Upper School AP Dual Credit Social Studies Teacher
Email
Leslie Kowal
Director of Student Life & Upper School Admissions
Email
Amy Malott
Upper School Spanish Teacher
Email
Ryan Morphew
Upper School Math Teacher
Email
Ryan Olson
Upper School Bible Teacher
Email
Keaton Row
Upper School ELA Teacher
Email
Noel Schaak
Upper School Bible Teacher
Email
Cody Schwerin
Upper School Social Studies Teacher
Email
David Sparks
Upper School Art Teacher
Email
Janise Stone
Director of College and Career Guidance
Email
Lyndsay Valadez
Upper School English Teacher
Email
Mat Wachtor
Upper School AP English Teacher
Email
Carol Whitsitt
Band Teacher
Email
Mackenzie Williams
Resource Teacher - LCSC
Email
advancement
Jenny Sturgis
Director of Advancement
Email
Brooke Shuman
Digital Content Contributor
Email
Athletics
Tyler Terron
Athletic Director
Email
dining services
Heather Edwards
Director of Food Services
Email
Christine Haselrig
Food Services Associate
Email
Valerie Waruszewski
Food Services Associate
Email
Jonathan Westerfield
Food Services Associate
Email
hr and finance
Cheri Lopez
Chief Financial Officer
Email
Sara Hafer
Student Billing Coordinator
Email
Facilities & TECHNOLOGY
JP Carter
Facilities Manager
Email
Randy Leyes
Facilities Coordinator
Email
Reed Butterfield
Director of Technology Integration
Email